WHERE WE HAVED WORKED

Red = 15 times and more worked in the community
Black = up to 15 times worked in the community
Yellow = up to 5 times worked in the community

SBE Group Across Canada - a few experiences to share

NOVA SCOTIA

  • Annapolis Valley First Nation
  • Bear River
  • Bridgetown
  • Dartmouth
  • Digby
  • Glooscap
  • Halifax
  • Membertou First Nation
  • Potlotek
  • Sipeknekatik
  • Sydney
  • Truro
  • Wagmatcook
  • Wamouth
  • Waycobah
  • Yarmouth

NEW BRUNSWICK

  • Big Cove First Nation
  • Bouctouche First Nation
  • Burnt Church First Nation / Esgenoopetij
  • Campbellton
  • Eel River
  • Eel River Bar
  • Elsipogtog
  • Fredericton
  • Mattawaska Maliseet First Nation
  • Moncton
  • Oromocto First Nation
  • Pabineau First Nation
  • St John
  • Tobique First Nation
  • Woodstock

QUEBEC

  • Chisasibi
  • Eagle Village First Nation
  • Gesgapegiag First Nation
  • Inukjuak
  • Ivujivik
  • Kangiqsujuaq
  • Kangirsuk
  • Kitigan Zibi
  • Kuujjuaq
  • Listugui MI’gmaq Government First Nation
  • Memiscau
  • Mistissini
  • Mohawks of Akwesasne
  • Mohawks of Kahnawake
  • Montreal
  • Nunavik
  • Ouje-Bougomou
  • Puvirnituq
  • Salluit
  • Sheshatshiu Innu
  • Timiskaming First Nation
  • Umiujaq
  • Val-d’Or
  • Waskaganish
  • Waswanipi
  • Wemindji
  • Whapmagoostui / Kuujjuarapik / Great Whale

ONTARIO

  • Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek
  • Armstrong
  • Aroland
  • Atikokan
  • Attawapiskat
  • Aundeck-Omni-Kaning
  • Bearskin Lake
  • Big Grassy
  • Big Island
  • Big Trout Lake
  • Big Trout Lake
  • Biigtigong Nishnaabeg
  • Biinjitiwwbik Zaaging Anishinaabek
  • Caramat
  • Cat Lake
  • Constance Lake
  • Couchiching
  • Curve Lake
  • Deer Lake
  • Deer Lake
  • Eabametoong
  • Eagle Lake
  • Eagle Village

ONTARIO

  • Fort Albany
  • Fort Frances
  • Fort Severn
  • Fort William
  • Geraldton
  • Ginoogaming
  • Hiawatha
  • Kashechewan
  • Kasibonika
  • Kee-Way-Win
  • Lac La Croix
  • Lac Seul
  • Long Point
  • Longlac
  • M’Chigeeng
  • Marten Falls
  • Mattagami
  • Mine Centre
  • Mishkeegogamang
  • Moose Cree
  • Moose Factory First Nation
  • Muskrat Dam
  • Naicatchewenin

ONTARIO

  • Nakina
  • Nibinamik
  • Niskantaga (Landsdown House)
  • North Bay
  • North Spirit Lake
  • Northwest Angle #37 & 33
  • Ogoki First Nation
  • Pic Mobert
  • Pickle Lake
  • Pikangikum
  • Poplar Hill
  • Red Lake
  • Red Rock
  • Sachigo Lake
  • Sagamok
  • Sandy Lake
  • Saugeen
  • Seine River
  • Shequiandah
  • Sheshegwaning
  • Shoal Lake #40
  • Sioux Lookout
  • Slate Falls
  • Stanjikoming

ONTARIO

  • Summer Beaver First Nation
  • Thunder Bay
  • Timmins
  • Upsala
  • Wabaseemoong
  • Wabigoon
  • Walpole Island
  • Wapekaka
  • Wawakapewin
  • Weagamow
  • Webequie First Nation
  • Weenusk
  • Whitesand
  • Wikwemikong
  • Wunnummin Lake

MANITOBA

  • Birdtail Sioux
  • Brandon
  • Brokenhead Ojibway
  • Churchill
  • Cross Lake
  • Dauphin
  • Dauphin River
  • Garden Hill
  • Gods Lake Narrows First Nation
  • Keeseekewin First Nation
  • Long Plain Dakota
  • Marcel Colomb
  • Nelson House
  • Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation
  • Opaskwayak First Nation
  • Roseau River Anishinabe
  • Shamattawa
  • St Theresa Point
  • The Pas
  • Theresa Point First Nation
  • Thompson
  • Waywayseecappo First Nation
  • Winnipeg

SASKATCHEWAN

  • Beardy’s and Okemasis
  • Carry the Kettle
  • Duck Lake
  • James Smith
  • Kawacatoose
  • Keeseekoose
  • Kinistin Saulteaux Nation
  • La Ronge Cree Nation
  • Montreal Lake
  • Moose Jaw
  • Muskeg Lake Cree Nation
  • Muskoday
  • Muskowekwan
  • Okanese
  • One Arrow
  • Red Earth
  • Regina
  • Saskatoon
  • Whitecap Dakota
  • Yellow Quill

ALBERTA

  • Albert
  • Alexander
  • Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation
  • Beaver Lake Cree Nation
  • Bonnyville
  • Calgary
  • Cold Lake
  • Dene Tha’
  • Edmonton
  • Ermineskin Tribe
  • Frog Lake
  • High Level
  • Hobbema First Nation
  • Kehewin First Nation
  • Little Red River First Nation
  • Louis Bull
  • Montana
  • O’Chiese
  • Onion Lake
  • Red Deer
  • Saddle Lake
  • Sampson Cree Nation
  • Siksika Nation
  • Sunchild
  • Tall Cree
  • Tsuut’ina Nation

BRITISH COLUMBIA

  • 100 Mile House
  • Ahousaht
  • Alert Bay – Namgis
  • Alexis Creek First Nation
  • Anahim Lake
  • Blueberry River
  • Burns Lake
  • Campbell River
  • Canim Lake
  • Cayoose Creek Indian Band
  • Chemainus First Nation
  • Chilanko Forks
  • Courtenay
  • Cowichan First Nation
  • Dease Lake
  • Doig River
  • Esquimalt
  • Fort St. James
  • Fort St. John
  • Gingolx
  • Gitwangak
  • Hagwilget Village
  • Haisla Nation
  • Halfway River
  • High Bar
  • Iskut
  • K’omoks
  • Kamloops First Nation
  • Kamloops Indian Band
  • Kelowna
  • Kispiox
  • Lake Babine Nation
  • Lower Nicola
  • Lower Similkameen Indian Band

BRITISH COLUMBIA

  • Lytton First Nation
  • Masset
  • Moricetown Indian Band
  • Nak’azdli Whut’en
  • Namgis
  • Nanaimo
  • Nisga’ First Nation
  • Old Massett Village
  • Osoyoos Indian Band
  • Penticton
  • Powell River
  • Prophet River
  • Qualicum
  • Quesnel
  • Saik’uz First Nation
  • Shuswap Indian Band
  • Skidegate
  • Smithers
  • Soda Creek
  • Squamish
  • Stellat’en
  • Stz’uminus
  • Taku River Tlingit
  • Terrace
  • Tia’amin Nation
  • Toosey
  • Tsawout’
  • Ucluelet
  • Ulkatcho
  • Union Bar
  • Upper Simikameen
  • Williams Lake
  • Wonowon

YUKON

  • Whitehorse

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

  • Dechi Laot’i
  • Dog-Rib Rae Edzo
  • Fort Good Hope
  • Gameti
  • Nahanni Butte
  • Wekweti First Nation
  • Wha Ti
  • Yellowknife
  • Yellowknives Dene Nation

NUNAVUT

  • Arviat
  • Baker Lake
  • Cambridge Bay
  • Chesterfield Inlet
  • Clyde River
  • Coral Harbour
  • Gjoa Haven
  • Igloolik
  • Iqaluit
  • Kimmirut
  • Kufaaruk
  • Kugluktuk
  • Kugluktuk (Coppermine)
  • Kuugaaruq (Pelly Bay)
  • Pond inlet
  • Rankin Inlet
  • Repulse Bay
  • Resolute
  • Taloyoak (Spence Bay)
  • Whale Cove

UNITED STATES

  • Courte Oreilles Ojibwe – Hayward Wisconson

IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN ONE OF OUR WORKSHOPS

IT IS OUR HONOR TO OFFER THESE AND MANY MORE WORKSHOPS.

BULLY FREE CLASSROOM

Bullying is an issue that concerns us all. In this informative workshop learn how to deal with bullying, social skill issues that result in negative interactions and how to create a safe, bullying-free environment.

RAISING A
BULLY FREE FAMILY

This informative 3 hour session is designed for caregivers, parents, front line workers, concerned community members & all those who work with children & youth.

SURVIVING GRIEF LOSS AND TRAUMA

This workshop is designed to help individuals learn more about travelling through grief, loss and trauma in the most empowering way possible, for ourselves and others, that we want to help in our lives

PARENTING DURING
THE SCHOOL YEARS

Designed to assist parents and caregivers with the difficult role of parenting. In this workshop participants will walk away with a “parenting plan” covering such areas as social skills, rules, chores, homework, school, and much more. “You go!” moms, dads and caregivers.

BECOMING
EMOTIONALLY HEALTHY

Who doesn't need a little help along the way. Becoming Emotionally Healthy focuses on empowering people and helping them to reflect and discover themselves while gaining a better understanding of who they are.

SELF REGULATION AND
ANGER MANAGEMENT

You will learn more about emotions, self-regulation, and anger management so that you can have more meaningful, long-lasting and healthy bonds with others, as well as with yourself.

TEAM
BUILDING

This team building workshop is for Chiefs, councillors, Entities, Band Office Staff,
School Staff, Board, Health Center…any team!

LIFE SKILLS
WORK SKILLS SUCCESS

These positive and interactive sessions are for: youth and adults who are seeking positive change in their personal lives, while also seeking new careers, business ventures or education.